in

Winners of party primaries

MOMBASA COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Hassan Joho (ODM)
Hassan Omar (Wiper)
Suleiman Shahbal (Jubilee)
Hezron Awiti (VDP)
SENATOR
Lawrence Kisilu (Wiper)
Yaser Bajaber (Ford Kenya)
WOMAN REP
Mohamed Zamzam (Wiper)
MPS
Mvita
Abdulswamad Nassir (ODM)
Kisauni
Ali Mbogo (Wiper)
Rashid Bedzimba (ODM)
Nyali
Said Abdalla (ODM)
John Mcharo (Wiper)
Likoni
Mishi Mboko (ODM)
Masoud Mwahima (Jubilee)
Changamwe
Disputed
Jomvu
Disputed

KILIFI COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Amason Kingi (ODM)
Gideon Mung’aro (Jubilee)
Kazungu Kambi (Ford Asili)
Michael Tinga (Wiper)
SENATOR
Stewart Madzayo (ODM)

WOMAN REP
Getrude Mbeyu (ODM)
MPS
Malindi
Aisha Jumwa (ODM)
Rashid Odhiambo (Wiper)
Dr Harry Mwimali (Independent)
Kilifi South
Mustafa Iddi (Jubilee)
Ken Chonga (ODM)
Magarini
Harrison Kombe (Jubilee)
Franco Eposito (Kadu Asili)
Mwalimu Menza (ANC)
Michael Kingi (ODM)
Fredrick Nguma (Wiper)
Kilifi North
Owen Baya (ODM)
Kaloleni
Mwinga Gunga (Devolution Party of Kenya)
Rabai
William Kamoti (ODM)
Emma Mbura (Maendeleo Chap Chap)
Ganze
Teddy Mwabire (ODM)
Peter Shehe (Jubilee)

READ MORE:  Ruto in Narok for second time in two weeks

TANA RIVER COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Hussein Dado (Jubilee)
Dr Nuhu Abdi (Wiper)
Dhadho Godhana (ODM)
Danson Mungatana (Patriotic Party of Kenya)
Jillo Algi (Party for Development and Reforms)

TAITA-TAVETA COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Dan Mwazo (Jubilee)
Jacinta Mwatela (ANC)
Erastus Katani (Independent)
Granton Samboja (Wiper)
SENATOR
Joyce Lay (Jubilee)
Anne Tina Nyambu (Kanu)
Dr Anold Mwadali (Thirdway alliance)
Elijah Mwandoe (Wiper)
WOMAN REP
Priscilla Mwangeka (Wiper)
MPs
Voi
Jones Mlolwa (ODM)
Rose Shingira (Wiper)
Mwatate
Andrew Mwadime (ODM)
Wundanyi
Ray Mwangola (ODM)
Taveta
Ruth Lelewu

READ MORE:  Millie Odhiambo gets temporary reprieve after court bars her arrest

LAMU COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Shakila Abdalla (Wiper)
Abdalla Fadhil
Fahim Twaha (Jubilee)
SENATOR
Abu Chiaba (Jubilee)
MPS
Lamu West
Julius Ndegwa (Jubilee)

KWALE COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Salim Mvurya (Jubilee)
Dr Issa Chipera (ODM)
Chirau Mwakwere (Wiper)
SENATOR
Issah Juma Boy (ODM)
Mshenga Ruga (Jubilee)
Hassan Mzinga (Kanu)
Abdalla Ngozi (DP)
Gonora Kinyasi (ANC)
WOMAN REP
Zainab Chizuga (Jubilee)
Zuleikha Juma (ODM)
Fatma Tabwara (Party of Development Reforms)
MPS
Kinango
Gonzi Rai (Jubilee)
Benjamin Tayari (ODM)
Msambweni
Suleiman Dori (ODM)
Bashir Kilalo (Jubilee)
Marere wa Mwachai (National Vision Party)
Lunga Lunga
Omar ZOnga (ODM)
Kassim Pojjoh (Wiper)
Khatib Mwashetani (Jubilee)
Matuga
Hassan Mwanyoha (ODM)
Hassan Mwarora (Wiper)
Kassim Sawa Tandaza (ANC)
Mwalimu Degore (Jubilee)

ELGEYO-MARAKWET COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Alex Tolgos (Jubilee)
SENATOR
Kipchumba Murkomen (Jubilee)

READ MORE:  Duplication of ID numbers raises credibility concerns among voters

KIRINYAGA COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Anne Waiguru (Jubilee)
SENATOR
Daniel Karaba (Jubilee)
WOMAN REP
Purity Ngirici(Jubilee)
MPS
Gichugu
Githinji Gichimo (Jubilee)
Ndia
George Kariuki (Jubilee)
Mwea

HOMA BAY COUNTY
GOVERNOR
(ODM) Cancelled
SENATOR
Moses Kajwang’ (ODM)
MPS
Suba South
John Mbadi (ODM)
Rangwe
George Oner (ODM)
Mbita
Milly Odhiambo (ODM)
WOMAN REP
Gladys Wanga (direct ticket ODM)

BOMET COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Joyce Laboso (Jubilee)
MPS
Bomet East
Beatrice Kones (Jubilee)
Sotik
Domnic Kosgei (Jubilee)
Marakwet West
William Kipsang (Jubilee)
Keiyo South
Daniel Rono (Jubilee)

NANDI COUNTY
GOVERNOR
Stephen Sang (Jubilee)
SENATOR
Samson Cherarkey (Jubilee)
WOMAN REP
Tecla Songok Tum (Jubilee)

Stephen Sang defeats powerful men in gubernatorial race

Awori: I wrote biography so that people don’t “tell lies” when I’m dead