Weekend golf fixtures

Nation.co.ke gives you a list of golf fixtures for this weekend:

In Nyeri

Saturday; Mary Mungai golf tournament;  7.00 M.Mugereki, B.Kanyari, P.Ndungu, B.Karigu ; 7.07 P.Ndegwa, J.Mureithi, P.Gichohi, K.Nderitu; 7.14 C.Thinwa, W.Keen, S. Mwangi, D.Karuri ; 7.28 C.Mwaniki, B.K Ngari, A.B Kariuki ; 7.35 K.Shah, V.Shah, D.Weru, J.Mathenge ; 7.42 S.W.N Githitu, V.Sokhi, Z.Wambugu, Fr.Wangai ; 7.49 W.Kimathi, P.Ndebu, P.Miriga, J.Mugaa ; 7.56  Fr.Richard, Dr.S.Ngure, B. Singh, S.Mose ; 8.03 B.K Inoti, E.Nyuguto, P.Mwangi, G. Gachungi ; 8.10 Flo Gathu, J.Munyori, J.Muinde, R.Mumero ; 8.17 W.Kagia, M.Gathu, J.Mathai, Eng.Kinoti ; 8.24 E.Karumwa, A.Muchiri, A.Kamau, P.Karoki ; 8.31 J.Kariuki, Gladys Mwangi, J.Nderitu, J.Muchina ; 8.38 J.Mburu, G.Kiguta, N.Desai, J.Nderi ;

8.45 M.Shah, S.Gichuru, G.miungi, S.Njayakio ; 8.52 J.Wainaina, Kiguta M, M.Ngigi, G.Muriungi ; 8.59 P.Kiguta, A.Nderi, P.Maina, Dhiren Shah ;9.06 H.W Gichohi, S.Gichuru, A.Ng’ang’a, M.Shah ; 9.13 P.Nderitu, M.Gitari, D.Mwangi, E.Muthui ; 9.20 Dr.F.Wahome, J.Baaru, A.Ndegwa, G.Gathitu ; 9.27 A.Ngonjo x4 ; 9.34 M. Mungai, J.Ngacha, Eng.Chege, J.Mzazi ; 9.34 S.Maina, P.Kaguamba, J.Gakere, F.Kaharuka ; 9.41 Ngacha Junior x4 ; 9.48 Wahome Paragon, J.Githanda, M.Mburu, J.Kamere ; 9.55 Kagia x4 ; 10.02 N. Kagia, Muthugia (Pro), Ngugi (Pro), Ano ; 10.09 Dr.Mburu, S.kiragu, P.Mwangi, J.Maina ; 10.16 A.Ngonjo x4 ; 10.23 Fr.Munene, Dr.Rays, G.K Kibira, Ano ; 10.30 Jane N.Mwaura x 4 ; 10.37  Dr.Ritho, M.Kiragu, Fr.Martin, Dr.Thuo ; Post Entries before 11.A.M;

In Eldoret

Saturday; Madison Insurance Golf Day: 8.00 L. Cheserek, J. Kibosia, G.K Lagat, M.Sagoo; 8.10 J. Chirchir, P. Kiprop, K. Kiptoo, J. Kiprono; 8.20 N. Napoo, E. Gumbo, F. Tuitott, K. chemjor; 11.50 A. Chelogoi, A. Kitur, B. Simwa, A. Lakhani; 12.00 A. Muigai, Y. Kachela, G. Kitiwa, C. Birgen; 12.10 J. Waweru, J. Tuwei, P. Sangarjka, Ravi Shah; 12.20 T. Olinga, F. Kibor, G. Orgut, J. Shabbir; 12.30 M. Tanui, C. Nganga, S. Karanja, J. Kayago; 12.40 A. S. Gujiral, R. Sagoo, S. Aggarwal, J.P. Matharu; 12.50 A. Soni, S. Radia, K. Shah, N. Aggarwal; 1.00 A.Z. Shah, N. Lakhani, S.Shah, P.L Aggarwal; 1.10 G. Njoroge, DR. Kiran Shah, N. Orgut, S.S Gujiral; 1.20 V.S Sagoo, N. Gikonyo, G.S Matharu;

At Railway

Saturday : Club Championship 2016; 7.00 S.K Gichomo, G. Gakima, L. Gathungu, Ano; 7.08 P.E; 7.16 P.E; 7.24 P.E; 7.32. Pe; 7.40 T.G Mundia, Ano, Ano, Ano; 7.48 P.E; 7.56 P.E; 8.04 P.E; 8.12 P.E; 8.20 P.E; 8.28 P.E; 8.36 P.E; 11.00 P.E; 11.08 K.S Padam, G.S Padam, Ano, Ano; 11.16 P.J.G Karanja, J.W Kung’u, Ano, Ano; 11.24 M.Githu, R. Kioni, F. Kung’u, G. Mwangi; 11.32 N. Njuguna, N. O Wabwire, S.K Moore, B. Ogwayo; 11.40 G. Felix, J. Mburu, B.M Kimani, M. Nderi; 11.48 P.E; 11.56 M. Kariuki, C. Maina, Ano, Ano; 12.04 Captain x 4; 12.12 R.N Njoroge, Capt Kehara, Ano, Ano; 12.20 N. Nathana, J. Murungi, Ano, Ano; 12.28 E. Murungi, J. Mandavia, Ano, Ano; 12.36 Chairman x 4; 12.44 D. Kaburi, S. Onyambu, Ano, Ano; 12.52 A. Kahure, S. Karemu, S. Njunge, K. Mburu, 13.00 E.G Runo, S. Patel, J. Karuga, Ano; 13.08 P.E; 13.16 P.E; 13.24 P.E; 13.32 P.E; Post Entry Slots Available.

In Kiambu

Saturday; Chairman’s prize 2016–Eddy Njoroge Sponsored by:- HF Group, Inooro FM, Superior Hotels, Britam Insurance and friends of the Chairman; 7:02 R. Ngui, A. Waiganjo(lg), R. Kooro(lg), Ano; 7:10 F. Gichomo, F.N. Ndegwa, A.I. Kariuki, S. Wangai; 7:18 Sponsors Guest x 4; 7:26 J.N. Kimotho, G.N. Kariuki, N. Njuguna, N. Josh; 7:34 N. Mbugua, J.K. Waweru, M. Gachugi, G. Ndegwa; 7:42 S.N. Mugwe, C.N. Nduati, W. Kamau, Ano; 7:50 Dr. P. Gichira, P.W. Mungai(g), B.S. Shah, M. Mburu(l); 7:58 R. Ndiritu, J. Ngure(g), J. Muiruri, A. Mwangi; 8:06 G.G. Waburi, J. Ngure, T. Kiiru, D. Kamau; 8:14 J.N. Mburu, S.N. Kiaro, C.N. Kinyanjui, M. Ngene; 8:22 W. Muguima, P.G. Kahuthu, E.W.Kirika(g), M.G. Karuga; 8:30 J.K. Muchai, J.R. Njenga, S. Kiarie, P.M. Wainaina(g); 8:38 J.K. Kamau(g), J. Kibugi, C. Thube, J. Ndiho; 8:46 N. Nderitu(l), J.K. Biriri(g), M. Karanga, E. Njoroge; 8:54 O. Gathara, C. Mugo, Dr. Githae, M. Mburu(g); 9:02 P.K. Kahuho, F. Nyaga, J. Ndegwa, A. Gwandaru(l). P.M. 11:00 Superior Hotels x 4; 11:08 S. Rukwaro, M. Ngibuini, D. Wambugu, Ano;

11:16 D.G. Kariuki, Nyangi(g), M. Nyaga, M. Ngibuini; 11:24 F.M. Njoroge, J. Kinuthia, M.K. Wandegwa, P. Mworia; 11:32 S. Gwandaru, T. Mbugua, E.G. Kuria, N. Mwangi; 11:40 G. Warukira, Fr. Kamere(g), Fr. Chris, Ano; 11:48 C.G. Wanjohi, D. Ndirangu, M.K. Wanjohi, S.K. Macharia; 11:56 M. Rwambo, D. Kibe(g), M.K. Njuguna(g), E.M. Mugure(lg); 12:04 J. Kagiri, JEI-EN, C.W. Njoroge(l), F. Nyaga; 12:12 F.N. Njagi, D. Nyaga, L. Njue, P. Kaumbutho; 12:20 S. Muikia, E. Kingar, S.N. Mutuathuku, C. Njoroge; 12:28 Dr. P. Kaumbutho, J. Ndegwa, M. Karago, Eng. D.G. Kariuki; 12:36 T. Kihara, D.K. Mwaura, M. Nduati, J. Ikonya; 12:44 S.K. Njuguna, G.K. Muiruri, Ano, Ano; 12:52 K. Mwaura, Mwangi Purity, G. Njihia, Ano; 1:00 L. Gichimbiri(l), Mburu(g), Njoroge(g), Ano; 1:08 Sponsors Guest x 4; 1:16 N. Mburu, G. Muiruri,  J. Mwaura, E. Njoroge; 1:24 P. Mbatia, W. Kamau(g), Ano, Ano. Post entries to the starter;

At Muthaiga

Friday;  Captain’ Prize 2016 Mr Simon Karo; First Tee; 6.44 Sequeira A, Farrar D, Gitura C, Okeyo A O; 6.56 Koech A, Mughall S, Kubwa J, Mwangi A K;  7.04 Hicks A, Karo J, Ngechu N, Kamandu L; 7.12 Nina E, Ondigo J, Angawa M, O’connor D; 7.20 Mungai  A, Maina V, Mwindi D, Ombisi D, 7.28 Kidero E, Ngeera A, Kungu P, Kanjejo W; 7.36 Kamau L, Wanyoike M, Njogu Njoroge, Wangombe V; 7.52 Sponsor x 2, Maina Solomon; 8.00 Arithi J G, Mwangi C, Magua S, Angasa P; 8.08 Shah Ronak, Khromov S, Nzibo J B, Maina E M; 8.16 Mohindra V, Kanyago P, Njuguna M J, Bhardwaj Y; 8.24 Wanjui J B, Mkok R, Njonjo M F, Desouza E; 8.32 Koome D, Olweny E, Musyimi F, Munyiri D; First Tee pm 11.12 Karo S, Bhakoo K, Okello J, Murungi  M;  11.20 Maina F W, Maina L, Wanjiru A, Echaria K; 11.28 Kiragu M, Munge P I, Gitonga J, Njugu G N;

11.36 Karau L, Waweru J, Lubia A M, Wangombe T; 11.44 Gitari A, Mithamo W, Kinyua P, Mithamo W; 11.52 Mbue P, Irungu F S, Gachoka K, Githaiga D; 12.00 Mbuchucha N, Ciano J, Maina Don, Kanyora S; 12.08 Mutuma M, Njoroge L, Mwirichia K, Laibuni V; 12.16 Kibera B, Rai K J, Kimathi A, Shah Kilu; 12.24 Shah Meera, Bhatt Q, Obare E, Kariuki James; 12.32 Malonza  P, Vitisia E, Kiboi J G, Kehara J; 12.40 Karanja S W, Kinyua E, Gikandi S, Chege J K; 12.48 Itote M, Ngugi D, Njoroge H, Kanjejo  M O; 12.56 Ochola P, Mburu G, Ireri D, Kamandu C; 1.04 Chandaria B, Sodi T, Chandaria S, Patel Kunal; 1.12 Kagwe D, Irungu M, Kariuki J K, Githinji O; 1.20 Muhinja J, Mbuthia M, Kimunya A, Githiaka M; 1.28 Devji J, Matharu K S, Kamani P N, Patel N; 1.36 Njunge P, Ngugi R,Wangila F, Maina I; Tenth Tee am 6.44 Kamere K, Kirongothi E, Kariuki K, Mwangi C G; 6.56 Akun B, Bore R, Kwambai P, Kimanzi F; 7.04 Kamau P, Karanja F M, Owiti R, Murimi B; 7.12 Mutahi J, Njenga W, Murithi David, Capt. Nash;

7.20 Macharia K, Irungu K, Mwai M, Irungu A; 7.28 Chandaria A, Chandaria H, Patel Kunal, Virdi A S; 7.36 Nandha Y, Njugu E, Amar N, Mbagaya P; 7.44 Rwambo J, Ndungu S, Kungu R, Mureithi J; 7.52 Kigwe C, Salat J, Muthoni P, Kithome H; 8.00 Murigi J, Kithu R, Kimani N, Kinyanjui I; 8.08 Muhoro A K, Gitonga A, Nyaga E, Njoroge Samuel; 8.16 Kamau R, Munga K, Mutungi G, Musya D; 8.24 Kihara D, Serem P,Njani N, Wabwire N; 8.32 Muteti F, Katuku J Hon, Lukas M, Maina Capt; Tenth Tee pm  11.12 Wamahiu B, Waithaka K, Mugwe C, Muraya S; 11.20 Kioko V, Kamau N, Theuri B,Muchiri D; 11.28 Richu P, Nyanjui E, Mutai K, Ngige F; 11.36 Mugo N, Kibugu N, Muiruri G, Ongondi D; 11.44 Shah Chandu, Shah Ajit, Kothari B, Munge J I;

11.52 Rajani V, Kamatu S, Mwaniki M, Moywaywa E; 12.00 Devgun S, Chandaria N, Giddie G, Njoroge B; 12.08 Kagigite J, Geita D, Nganga G, Kaburu K; 12.16 Njagi O, Irungu W K, Kabera J G, Nganga S; 12.24 Bhabra R S, Sodi T, Dhall K, Gidoomal A; 12.32 Mahihu W, Muchemi W, Kahiu J, Mbaru J; 12.40 Thagana J T, Gikundi C, Iracha J G, Njuguna C M; 12.48 Maina M, Daniel (KBU), Karau S, Wachira S; 12.56 Maina Anthony, OrokoW, Wahome F, Giathi P; 1.04 Mighty Tours; 1.12 Munyi P, Kagwe K, Kabera E, Gachaga A; 1.20 Gitahi C, Kimemia M, Wachira A, PE 1.28 Njoroge C, Onyango F, Kamau FE, PE; 1.36 Ndungu S, Karoki P, Njeru J, PE;

At Vet Lab

Friday; Friends of Vet Lab from Safaricom Golf Tournament; First Tee; 7:32 W. Burugu, M. Njenga, E. Mudanyi; 7:40 S. Gwika, J. Njuguna, F. Kirui, S. Mose; 8:28 R. Oloka, M. N. Kanyi, R. Kimani, R. Mwarania; 11:16 Jeff Mugo, c. G. Munyori, Ano; 11:24 K.Mariga, M.Kathu, M. Karobia; 11:40 G. Ndung’u ×4; 11:48 Jane Njau, W. Gitonga, Mutua, Munavu; 11:56 B. Wamatu, E. Mbole, J. G. Njenga, R. Wafula; 12:04 B. Sivadas, A. Nkuba, J. Wafula, M. Kamba; 12:12 B. Kimeu, G. Karuga, G. King’ori, A.Kale; 12:20 M. Kiruti, J. Maina, D. Ndung’u, C.Kinuthia; 12:28 F. Maina, G. Gathitu, Chris P, B. N. Kamau; 12:36 B. Kimeu, G. Karuga, G. King’ori, A. Kale;12:44 D. Kabage, A. Mungai, Willy Bett; 12:52 G. M. Njiiri, R. Owiti, M. Mbugua, H. Kutwa; 1:00 G. Mwaura ×4; 1:08 O. Abekah, M. Ndung’u, M. Makundi, H. Obino; 1:16 K.Mukuria, W. Gitonga, M. Munavu, J. Mwangi; Tenth Tee; 8:28 C. Namasake, J. Ndipo, D. Kiviutu, B. Odipo; 8:36 Citi Bank ×4; 11:24 S. Orinda, C. Gachie, A. Samoei, C. Bor; 11:32 W. Mutubwa×4; 11:40 J. Maina, P. Musyimi, Ano; 11:48 L. Makiya ×4; 11:56 H. Mugure, N. Njeri, E. Makumi, J. Njau;

12:04 Paul Kamau, E. Mugo, Alex Gichuki, Mathu Nga’ng’a; 12:10 P. Okwirry, F. Laska ×3; 12:20 S. Shilako, C. Kimani, A . Razaq; 12:28 G. Matulu, R. Maina, P. Kyengo, S. Kanja; 12:36 A. Kariuki, E. Njuki, c. Njagua, B. Nginja; 12:44 B. Kinuthia, K. Ndung’u, G.M. Gitau, M.l Mabuya; 12:52 C.Onyango, J. Mwenda, G. Makori, T. Mwenda;1:00 K. Ole Pertete, T. Tugee, M. Ng’ang’a, S. Shilako(2); 1:08 R. Marsin ×4; 1:16 S. Mbugua, B. Wangalwa, Ano; 1:22 F. Mwaura, R. Gitahi, M. Chege, A. Ngechu; Tomorrow; Francombe Shield Winners Bash & Golf Tournament Sponsored by Tusker Cider Premium; First Tee; 7:00 J. Odhiambo, J. Murigi, C. Maranga, E. Omollo; 7:16 G. Mbaria, Jane Mwangi, N.Winja; 7:24 H. E. Mwangi, J. Mbaria, Ano; 7:32 J. Kisolo, R. Mwarania, N. Opiyo, R. Kimani;

7:40 E. Maritim, D. G. Muchungu, J. Karing’u, Joan Kiengo; 7:48 P. Karing’u, J. N. Kimani, F. Gichuru, Florence Kimani; 7:56 Shitul Shah, P. Njoki, R. Mangat, S. Mbugua; 8:04 B. Sivadas, B. Taneja, A. Thompson, C. Njoroge; 8:12 P. Gow, M. N. Kanyi, Irene Maina, J. Karuku; 8:20 J. K. Ayabei, M. Muriithi, M. Mugo, Sponsor’s Guest×3; 8:28 G. M. Kariuki, G. Kamau, R. Munoru, A. Mululu; 8:36 B. Mandere, E. Maranya, M. Ndung’u, J. Kubo; 11:16 Rohit S, J. G. Chege, M. Kombo, P. Odima; 11:24 L. Munyua, M. Karano, P. Mukorera, June Waweru; 11:32 G. Gathitu, W. Ngugi, M.Ngengi, M. Juguna; 11:40 J. G. Njenga, Sarah Otolo, P. Muiruri, M. Muriithi; 11:48 B. K. Mbaya, M. Maingi, K. Nkomani, H. Gatiramu; 11:56 J. Orenge, E. Mogoa, K. Njenga, K. Bosire; 12:04 P. M. Mbarathi, J. M. Ndiritu, E. Gardner, S. Orenge; 12:12 G. Mwenda, J. Wainaina, G. Gichuki, S. Hoare; 12:20 Amos Kale, W. Macharia, P. Sinkira, M. Mbugua; 12:28 G. Kamau, B. Kimeu, B. N. Kamau, J. Wafula; 12:36 K. Pindoria, M. Gorassia, D. Siyani, D. Galaiya; 12:44 Niral Shah, H. D’souza, F. W. Gaitho, B. Wamahiu; 12:52 M. S. Riyat, S. D’souza, OS; 1:00 M. Makundi, P. Okoth, H. Obino; 1:08 O. Abekah, E. Amadi, D. Ngumi, M. Chavda; Tenth Tee; 7:00 F. Wangila, I. Maina, B. Ngugi; 7:16 Lynn Ngugi, M. Karua, M. Koome; 7:32 D. G. Muchungu, P. Njuguna, J. Kirui; 7:40 T. Khan, K. Patel, A. Mululu, W. Mullulu;

7:48 B. Sivadas, Y. Asami, Bhushan; 7:56 A. Ikahu, M. Mburu, A. Kiome, T. Mwangi; 8:04 Mohan Shah, M. Azad, Y. Saito, Anil Unia; 8:12 M. Virani, P. Muchiri, J. Kinuthia, J. Karobiu; 8:20 Sponsor’s Guest ×4; 8:28 K. Virani, A. Haria, C. Njui, N. Kolai; 8:36 M. N. Kinuthia, Rita Shah, T. Kibet, R. Mandaliya; 11:16 F. Ngatia, Kimemia Njuguna, J. Gachichio, John Mwangi; 11:24 C. Kamari, E. S. Wangui, K. Ndede, C. G. Munyori; 11:32 Isaac Githinji, C. G. Munyori, J. Gitau, F. Munyua; 11:40 P. Wambugu, Carol Mukaya, B. Berges, S. Khanyereri; 11:48 A. Babuh, J. Mwenda, J. Kimkung’u, T. Mwenda; 11:56 E. Njuki, N. Koigi, A. Njenga, D. Gitu; 12:04 Bhavik Shah, D. Mukabi, T. Thanawalla, S. Orinda; 12:12 R. Wafula, E. Mbole, R. W. Heho, E. King’ori; 12:20 C. Gachie, M. Mugo, C. Mokaya, Ano; 12:28 Sudhir M, V. Landa, G. Karuga; 12:36 Sponsor’s Guest×4; 12:44 Sponsor’s Guest×4; 12:52 Sponsor’s Guest×4; 1:00 Sponsor’s Guest×4; 1:08 D. Omondi, G. Mboya, Ano.

In Limuru

Saturday; Serena Hotels Golf Tournament; First Tee; 7.00 B Nginja, D Muhia, R Otieno, D Mbugua; 7.08 C Maranga, J Odhiambo, D Mwindi, L Omangi; 7.16 T Macakiage, E Odhiambo, S Odhiambo, T Tiego; 7.24 S Xie, L Wang, H Hongyou, P Xie; 7.32 V Khurmi, B Omolo, A Mworia, K Kuria; 7.40 S Kirui, M Ogwapit, B Bella, F Koki; 8.04 R Catherine, D Chebet, D Owuor, J.lejirima; 8.12 J Nzioka, A Gatimu, J Makau, M Mureithi; 8.20 K Chege, T Kanyingi, A Wangari, D Odongo; 8.28 P Ngori, E Okiddy, M Kilonzi, M Kiboi; 8.36 M Katuku, A Koli, J Mboya, C Kaloki; 8.44 R Wainaina, M Musyoka, D Kimanthi, A Shiroff; 8.52 O Bwomote, O Githere, J Gatiko, Dr. Gachuno; 9.00 RM Mbithi, I Nderitu, J Nderitu, Ak Muhindi; Tenth Tee; 7.00 J Karume, N Mungai, G Munyaka, G Barua; 7.08 K Namai, M Oyugi, E Gathoni, A Ruraya;

7.16 J Kombo, J Nguitui, J Mbui, M Kambi; 7.24 A Rogo, F Gichuru, J Kimani, Severin T; 7.40 A Sheikh, A Sheikh Jnr, H Sheikh, M Khambiye; 7.40 V Abiraman, F Maithya, K Kimani, F Mwaura; 7.48 K. Mbugua, Sb Mbugua, T Kahuria, W Oroko; 7.56 G Kimani, L Njenga, A Koech, O Mbogo; 8.04  E Karuga, M Cheptwon, E Muthiga, P Mwangi;8.20 B Omolo, B Njuru, K Njuru, Y Hue; 8.28 K Pirbhai, K Pisani, M Sehmi, B Sokhi; 8.36 W Gathuri, C Kinuthia, C Wachira, S Njayakio; 8.44 P Waiyaki, V Waiyaki, N Macharia, O Wahome; 8.52 A Miheso, A Oluoch, S Karanja, C Wambasi; 9.00 W Gitonga, L Gibson, M Misumi, D Onyonka; First Tee; 11.30 J Muriithi, J Murigu, J Irimu, A Murigu; 11.38 J Kimeria, J Kimondo, A Kirui, G Kimeria; 11.46 J Ngugi, M Karanu, J Ndiho, K Ndiho; 11.54 A Gichuki, J Macharia, S Kariuki, B Njoroge;

12.02 K Ndungu, D Obulutsa, A Nzamu, F Njuguna; 12.10 C Maina, R Kimani, M Wakariuki, N Ngarua; 12.18 P Mwaura, L Mungai, K Gituma, J Mueke; 12.26 P Giathi, M Nganga, K Njoroge, J Karichu;12.34 Janmohamed(S), K Muchiri, M Castagnero, V Gichuru; 12.42 S Khanna, J Nagnecha, M Gathuri, S Ndarwa; 12.50 F Kimani, Sm Karioki, J Paul, K Chege; 12.58 J Kagiri, J Kashangaki, E Wambaa, Ts Im; 1.06 D Ndungu, Jm Kariuki, M Nzioka, D Kangu; 1.14 J Ngigi, Hn Njoroge, W Wanjui, P Hurst; 1.22 T Simba, T Kihara, Jn Kihanya, R Gikuru; 1.30 M Mbai, T Mutero, Jq Nganga, J Ngonga; 1.38 D Shah, P Acharya, A Sandeep, A Sanjay; Tenth Tee; 11.30 J Rwambo, J Mwaura, C Kamari, D Mugo; 11.38 A Wachira, G Nganda, E Kigochi, P Kinyanjui; 11.46 S Wangunyu, D Suryo, L Kinyanjui, P Kimurwa; 11.54 D Kinyingi, Ken Mbugua, J Ngure, C Kagume; 12.02 A Kinyanjui, Wj Kanyeki, K Mukuria, N Kariuki; 12.10 F Mutei, M Lucas, Hon. Katuku, T Maina; 12.18 R Barua, Y Awale, P Waweru, J Muchekehu; 12.26 T Kiburi, V Wangombe, C Kariuki, C Kamau; 12.34 S Gathigia, C Muchiru, Sg Mundia, L Maranga; 12.42 H Mediratta, G Singh, D Chagger, P Mullick; 12.50 D Mambo, R Mwebesa, R Mambo, N Mwebesa; 12.58 A Wanjama, Dk Kariuki, D Ngumi, A Gacheru; 1.06 R Mediratta, T Shah, S Haqq, I Chauhan; 1.14 R Gatu, A Karuga, S Gathuri, S Thairu; 1.22 E Gitobu, M Gitobu, N Nyoike, N Muhire; 1.30 F Maithya, C Makau, B Mumo, J Koli; 1.38 G Makori, T Tugee, J Mwenda, C Onyango; 1.46 S Khanna, S Babra, H Marwa, S Marwa; strictly adhere to your t’off time.

In Sigona

Saturday; Captain’s Prize 2016 (Mr. P Mehta); First Tee AM; 7.00 Pro x 4; 7.08Kimemia M, Kiguru P, Warui P , Mwaura K; 7.16Karanja T , Shivani P, Hanif T, Muthiga E; 7.24Tejas S, Adam T, Ronak S , Ogwayo B; 7.32Dhanani J, Rajeev M, S Haria, Sejal P; 7.40Soranthia S , K Hirji, Dsouza D, Aruna D S; 7.48, Wroe M, J Kibugi, C K Muraya, J Njeke; 7.56Kanja S, Shobna P, Mavani A, Ashok C; 8.04Nadeem,Mukerjee C, Jay S, Suleman A; 8.12 Gopal S, A Radia, Paras S(g), Ajay S; 8.20Raval P, F K Njuguna , Timo J, M Kaguamba; 8.28M N Njoroge, Ndirangu G, Kahara I ; Tenth AM; 7.00 Pro x 4; 7.08 C Kositany (g),R Ndei , N Muhire, Shoukat Z; 7.16Song G J, Nitin J S , Naomi N, Stewan N; 7.24Damian D, Harkhani A, Kimemia F M, Atul S; 7.32 Saahil P, Naveed N, Ronak M, Samarth P; 7.40 Adil Y, Amar H, M Njeke, Bipin S; 7.48F Owino, K D Shah, K M Patel, Parimal P; 7.56 Ashay C, Kangethe S K, Nabkenya D, Njui K; 8.04Pro x 4; 8.12 R M Patel, R B Shah, M k K Shah, K R Shah; 8.20Nishith P, Atul P, Kalpesh P, Archana P; First Tee PM;

11.00 Sahni T, D Mediratta, Dr A Desai, V Mohindra; 11.08W Oroko(g), A Maina (g), P Giathi (g), F Wahome (g); 11.16Kamau N, Billy K, P Kangethe, J Ndichu ;11.24Mukuria O, J Njau, Kibuku N, P Bhimjiani ; 11.32Macharia T, Mela D, Muraya K, G M Gitau ;11.40 Atul P, Sodha A, R K Shah, Karia R; 11.48 J Mbuthia, Ongubo J, Mburu S, Mbuthia L; 11.56 G Gathu (g), C Kerubo(g), R Kanja, Karanja P; 12.04 Rajesh S, Y K Nagda, Pritesh P, Ashit S; 12.12 Verjee N, Merali W, A D Shah, Tushar P; 12.20P  Mehta , Neil S, Mohindra A, Giddie G S ; 12.28Kamal S, Gidoomal A, Sehmi H, Sachin P ; 12.36Fiddle x 4; 12.44Raj K, Ravi K, Nanji I, Z Malik; 12.56 Rach K, Nishit S, Raikundalia A, Arvo L; 1.04P Dhanani, Vimal S , Mukesh S, P A Shah; 1.12 Mayur S, Savla N, Paresh S(g), Waghela B V; 1.20Sanghani A, Thakra B, Esmail J, Lalla A;

1.28Sajan S, Dass S, Mulji M, Palkesh S; 1.32Parmar J, B M Njoroge, Bhatt J V, Dodhia S ; 1.40Dinesh P, Tejas S, Umang S; Tenth Tee PM; 11.08Ngige E, R Kianga, Ndenderu J M, Waiyaki G; 11.16Arvind P, Kalpesh P, Sunil S, Pravin V; 11.24Mukuria D, Kimemia E, G G Nganga, Nyuguto G; 11.32 Waweru P, Owiti R(g), Kabugi A, S N Gacheru; 11.40Wanza R, Haria M, Sehmi K, Rimal S; 11.48M D patel, G Ndungu, Matharu A, Kishen S; 11.56 R Lakhani(g), Thakrar S(g), C Jobanputra, R Lakhani; 12.04Sandya M, Gidoomal N, Rima P, Rajiv M; 12.12T Sodi (g), Bhabra R , Njoroge B(pro), A Sodi (g); 12.20D Mugo, Sophie  L, Wangunyu S; 12.28Ravi S, Bhayani D, Vinay S, Bhakai R; 12.36Rahu S, Shamil P, Vikesh S, Raj S(g); 12.44Rajiv S, Bhanji I(g), Sangrajka P, Guang M; 12.56Kantaria Bx4; 1.04C FC Stanbic x 4; 1.12Shiv S, Alim P, Rushabh S, Deep S; 1.20D S  Bhachu, Walji S, Navin S, Sabo K; 1.28Rumeet S, Vikesh S, R Chudasama (g), P Sokhi (g); 1.32Ravi P, Raval R, Vishal S(g), H Thethy (g); 1.40P H Shah, Weldon M, Chabra S, Bachu P;

In Mombasa

Tomorrow; November Mug sponsored by Burudika Holdings ltd/Peter Wango; 8.00 S. Kisevu,  P. Singh, H. Arigi; 8.08 Q. Somji, C. Kahariri, L. Hassan; 1.28 C. Mwaura, T. Ombasa, Ano; 1.36 E.N. Ibua, J.K. Muriuki, B. Simiyu; 1.44 M.Mwangi, K. Kuria, M. Kariuki; 1.52 J. Murimi, G. Ndung’u, S.Kahindi(pro); 2.00 A.Dainty, M. Mbua, A. Ogola;

Russia withdraws from ICC as Philippines threatens to follow suit

Ivan Minnaert awarded Sh2.4 million compensation